calender
Date & Time
Search
Datum
{{range.dates[index].day}}
{{range.dates[index].date}}
Time
Mornings Noon Afternoons Evenings
  • from
  • to
  • o'clock
Topic
Event location
Event
Properties
{{item.name}}
{{item.name}}
Exhibition venue

(please choose the desired areas)

Lecture language
Format

Event database

Event database

Sort Options:
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle A6 / Special show
SMART LIVING - HUMANS | BUILDING | TECHNOLOGY
09:30-18:00 h | Hall A6 Stand A6.139
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C4 / Special show
Building elements TripleS—Smart | Safe | Secure
09:30-18:00 h | Hall C4 Stand C4.501/502
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C2 / Special show
Living Spaces for the Future: Digital – Sustainable – Smart
09:30-18:00 h | Hall C2 Stand C2.528
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > In Series: Wood—Steel—Concrete
Serial construction from the sea
11:00-11:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Jan Rübenstrunk (GATERMANN + SCHOSSIG Architekten, Cologne)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
Impulsvortrag
11:30-12:00 h | Hall C5 Forum C5
Speaker: Dr.-Ing. Manuel Götzendörfer (MBA)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > In Series: Wood—Steel—Concrete
Architecture and Steel Construction in dialog
11:30-12:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Gregor Machura (Construction Forum Steel, Düsseldorf)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > In Series: Wood—Steel—Concrete
Concrete as haute-couture
12:00-12:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Luca Selva (Luca Selva AG | Architekten ETH BSA SIA, Basel, Switzerland)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
12:00-14:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village C5
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Living 2025
Living: functional mix and diversity
12:00-12:45 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Prof. Nathalie de Vries (MVRDV, Rotterdam, Netherlands)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > In Series: Wood—Steel—Concrete
Building in the future - modular buildings
12:30-13:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Robert Kohler (ADK Modulraum GmbH, Neresheim)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Living 2025
Our urban living room
12:45-13:30 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Dan Stubbergaard (COBE, Nordhavn, Denmark)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > In Series: Wood—Steel—Concrete
Urban wood construction
13:00-13:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Prof. Tom Kaden (Kaden + Lager, Berlin)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > In Series: Wood—Steel—Concrete
Concrete—Outlooks and insights—Wood
13:30-14:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Ralph Schläpfer (Lignatur AG, Waldstatt, Switzerland)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Living 2025
giving people space
13:30-14:15 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Peter Sapp (querkraft architekten, Vienna, Austria)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
14:00-15:30 h | Hall C5 Digital Village Forum C5
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Cities as a resource
Kalasatama - Urban renewal project in Helsinki
14:30-15:10 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Tuomas Hakala (Architect, City of Helsinki, Finland)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Living 2025
Participation in residential construction
14:45-15:30 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Verena von Beckerath (HEIDE & VON BECKERATH, Berlin)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Cities as a resource
The relevance of urban space
15:10-15:50 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Karin Schmid (Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften München, 03 Architekten, München)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Living 2025
About the beauty that architecture does not need and the purism of mutation
15:30-16:15 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Magnus Kaminiarz (Magnus Kaminiarz & Cie. Architektur, Frankfurt, Germany)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Guided tour / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
15:30-16:30 h | Hall C5
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Cities as a resource
“Urban Fracking”?
15:50-16:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Tobias Nolte (Certain Measures, Berlin)
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Cities as a resource
Panel discussion
16:30-17:15 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
JAN
14
2019
14. JAN 2019
Award ceremony / Halle Eingang Ost / Award ceremony
Innovation Award Architecture+ Building
17:00-18:00 h | Entrance East Stand E0.2/5/7
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C4 / Special show
Building elements TripleS—Smart | Safe | Secure
09:30-18:00 h | Hall C4 Stand C4.501/502
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C2 / Special show
Living Spaces for the Future: Digital – Sustainable – Smart
09:30-18:00 h | Hall C2 Stand C2.528
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Experts´ conference / Halle ICM - Internationales Congress Center München / Experts´ conference
China Workshop – Chances and Challenges
10:00-11:00 h | ICM - Internationales Congress Center München Room 12
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
10:30-12:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Digital!
BIM for architects
10:30-11:15 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Prof. Andreas Hild (Hild + K, Munich)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Interfaces: Illuminated and Shaded
EntityLight
11:00-11:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Jürgen Gaiser (Blocher Partners, Stuttgart), Vandana Shah (Blocher Partners, Stuttgart)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Digital!
BIM—digital togetherness. A method for everyone?
11:15-12:00 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Dipl. Ing. Architect André Pilling (DEUBIM, EDUBIM, POS4 Architekten,)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Interfaces: Illuminated and Shaded
Interface between inside and outside: Foyers set in scene
11:30-12:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Benno Zimmer (RIDI Group, Jungingen)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Interfaces: Illuminated and Shaded
Above all the light
12:00-12:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Alexander Brenner (Alexander Brenner Architekten, Stuttgart)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Digital!
Design and construction: a digital rethink
12:00-12:45 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Prof. Achim Menges (ICD Institute for Computational Design and Construction, Stuttgart)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
12:00-13:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Interfaces: Illuminated and Shaded
Everything in the box
12:30-13:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Markus Ehrlich (MHZ Hachtel GmbH & Co. KG, Leinfelden-Echterdingen)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Interfaces: Illuminated and Shaded
Amos Rex – Underground Museum
13:00-13:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Freja Ståhlberg-Aalto (JKMM Architects, Helsinki, Finnland)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Digital!
Designing the digital
13:15-14:00 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Michael Drobnik (Digital Technologies, Herzog & de Meuron, Basel, Switzerland)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Interfaces: Illuminated and Shaded
Interactive light—Smartconcrete
13:30-14:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Dr. Andreas Roye (LUCEM GMBH, Aachen)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Digital!
Digital master builders and supporting structures for the future
14:00-14:45 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Dr. Matthias Rippmann (Block Research Group (BRG), ETH Zurich, Schweiz)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Experts´ conference / Halle ICM - Internationales Congress Center München / Experts´ conference
China Workshop – Chances and Challenges
14:00-15:00 h | ICM - Internationales Congress Center München Room 12
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
14:00-16:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Material : Intelligence
Reactive envelope structures: materiality and shape
14:30-15:10 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Prof. Dr. Markus Holzbach (Institute of Material Design, Hochschule für Gestaltung HfG Offenbach)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Digital!
Giving Form to the Future
14:45-15:30 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Kai Uwe Bergmann (BIG – Bjarke Ingels Group, New York, USA)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Material : Intelligence
Form follows energy
15:10-15:50 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Prof. Brian Cody (Institute of Building and Energy, Technical University, Graz)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Digital!
Panel discussion
15:30-16:15 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Material : Intelligence
Sustainability through (smart) design and (digital) fabrication
15:50-16:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Jun.-Prof. Dr.-Ing. Hanaa Dahy (BioMat Research Department, University of Stuttgart)
JAN
15
2019
15. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Material : Intelligence
Panel discussion
16:30-17:00 h | Hall A4 Stand A4.338
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C2 / Special show
Living Spaces for the Future: Digital – Sustainable – Smart
09:30-18:00 h | Hall C2 Stand C2.528
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle A6 / Special show
SMART LIVING - HUMANS | BUILDING | TECHNOLOGY
09:30-18:00 h | Hall A6 Stand A6.139
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C4 / Special show
Building elements TripleS—Smart | Safe | Secure
09:30-18:00 h | Hall C4 Stand C4.501/502
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Facade 2020—Smart Skin
From sense to sentiment—the future of facades
10:30-11:15 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Rudi Scheuermann (Arup Deutschland GmbH, Berlin)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
10:30-12:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Urban remixing: Between private and public space
Cities Now. Cities Next.
11:00-11:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Michaela Winter-Taylor (Gensler, London, Great Britain)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Facade 2020—Smart Skin
Smart skins—potentials for building envelope
11:15-12:00 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Axel Bienhaus (S+P Albert Speer + Partner GmbH, Frankfurt)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Urban remixing: Between private and public space
Million choices
11:30-12:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Florian Bausch (Vorwerk & Co. Teppichwerke GmbH & Co. KG)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Facade 2020—Smart Skin
Realisation of innovative facades in the age of digital disruption
12:00-12:45 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Dipl. Ing. Lars Anders (Priedemann Fassadenberatung GmbH, Berlin)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Urban remixing: Between private and public space
Inhabitable Screens
12:00-12:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Cino Zucchi (CZA - Cino Zucchi Architetti, Milan, Italy)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
12:00-13:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Urban remixing: Between private and public space
Daylight in the urban environment
12:30-13:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Carsten Ficker (LAMILUX Heinrich Strunz GmbH, Rehau)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Facade 2020—Smart Skin
Building culture and facades
12:45-13:30 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Reiner Nagel (Bundesstiftung Baukultur, Potsdam)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Urban remixing: Between private and public space
Caring Community
13:00-13:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Bob Gysin (Bob Gysin & Partner BGP Architekten ETH SIA BSA, Zurich, Switzerland)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Urban remixing: Between private and public space
Climate Tile - a green and scalable climate adaptation system for dense cities
13:30-14:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Heino Messerschmidt (ACO Severin Ahlmann GmbH & Co. KG, Büdelsdorf)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Facade 2020—Smart Skin
Just a facade?
13:30-14:15 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Andreas Moser (cma I cyrus I moser I architekten BDA, Frankfurt)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
Jury Pitch für openHandwerk GmbH
14:00-16:30 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Winners of the DETAIL Award 2018
Zeitz MOCAA, Cape Town, South Africa
14:30-15:10 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Mat Cash (Heatherwick Studio, London,Great Britain)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Winners of the DETAIL Award 2018
Civic Centre Cristalleries Planell, Barcelona
15:10-15:20 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: DETAIL Editor-in-Chief Dr. Sandra Hofmeister
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Winners of the DETAIL Award 2018
DTU 202 Life Science and Bioengineering “The Biosphere”
15:20-16:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Vibeke Lindblad (Christensen & Co Arkitekter and Rørbæk & Møller, Kopenhagen, Denmark)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Award ceremony / Halle C2 / Award ceremony
Archi-World © Academy Awards
15:30-18:00 h | Hall C2
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Winners of the DETAIL Award 2018
Chile Pavilion Expo Milan 2015, Temuco
16:00-16:10 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: DETAIL Editor-in-Chief Dr. Sandra Hofmeister
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Winners of the DETAIL Award 2018
IMPLUVIUM. Community Center in Reinosa
16:10-17:50 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Carlos Garcia Fernandez (RAW/deAbajoGarcia, Madrid, Spain), Begoña de Abajo Castrillo, (RAW/deAbajoGarcia, Madrid, Spain)
JAN
16
2019
16. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
16:30-17:30 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Experts´ conference / Halle Conference Center Nord / Experts´ conference
PowerSkin Conference 2019 - Building skins for a carbon neutral building stock
09:30-18:00 h | Conference Center Nord
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C2 / Special show
Living Spaces for the Future: Digital – Sustainable – Smart
09:30-18:00 h | Hall C2 Stand C2.528
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle A6 / Special show
SMART LIVING - HUMANS | BUILDING | TECHNOLOGY
09:30-18:00 h | Hall A6 Stand A6.139
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C4 / Special show
Building elements TripleS—Smart | Safe | Secure
09:30-18:00 h | Hall C4 Stand C4.501/502
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Experts´ conference / Halle ICM - Internationales Congress Center München / Experts´ conference
China Workshop – Chances and Challenges
10:00-11:00 h | ICM - Internationales Congress Center München Room 12
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
10:30-12:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Light, Building, Automation
Smart factory—digital transformation through networked automation
10:30-11:15 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Torsten Heywinkel
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Living and care: Living space for young and old
Age and dementia-sensitive architecture
11:00-11:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Dr. Ing. Birgit Dietz (Bavarian institute for the age and dementia-sensitive architecture)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Guided tour / Halle B0 / Guided tour
International Guided Tour for architects - Façade: Land of Unlimited Possibilities
11:00-13:00 h | Hall B0 Meeting Point Information Counter B0
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Light, Building, Automation
Energy baby
11:15-12:00 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Mark Jenewein (LOVE architecture and urbanism ZT GmbH, Graz, Austria)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Living and care: Living space for young and old
Sanitary facilites fully accessible
11:30-12:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Bernd Steltner (HEWI Heinrich Wilke GmbH, Bad Arolsen)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
12:00-13:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Light, Building, Automation
Future construction: integrated, automated, more energy-efficient—with a human focus!
12:00-12:45 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Dr. Wolfgang Zilig (Fraunhofer Building Innovation Alliance IBP, Holzkirchen, Germany)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Living and care: Living space for young and old
Carespaces
12:00-12:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Morten Gregersen (nordarchitects, Copenhagen, Denmark)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Living and care: Living space for young and old
In the middle of the action - The project: 5 house
12:30-13:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4
Speaker: D.I. Silvia Lederer (Agrob Buchtal, Alfter-Witterschlick)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Living and care: Living space for young and old
Building neighborhoods
13:00-13:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Prof. Xaver Egger (SEHW Architektur GmbH, Berlin)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Light, Building, Automation
The fingerprint of daylight—a driver for building design
13:15-14:00 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Enrique Peiniger (Office for Visual Interaction | OVI, New York, USA)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Living and care: Living space for young and old
Smarter Home
13:30-14:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Ulf Buntrock (Busch-Jaeger Elektro GmbH, Lüdenscheid)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Experts´ conference / Halle ICM - Internationales Congress Center München / Experts´ conference
China Workshop – Chances and Challenges
14:00-15:00 h | ICM - Internationales Congress Center München Room 12
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Light, Building, Automation
Digital lighting - possibilities for architectural lighting
14:00-14:45 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Johannes Roloff (Licht Kunst Licht AG, Bonn, Germany), Till Armbruster (Licht Kunst Licht AG, Bonn, Germany)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
14:00-16:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Inside : Outside
Light! Music! Architecture!
14:30-15:10 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Ulrike Brandi (Ulrike Brandi Licht, Hamburg)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Light, Building, Automation
The love of light
14:45-15:30 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Iris Podgorschek (podpod Design, Vienna, Austria)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Guided tour / Halle B0 / Guided tour
International Guided Tour for architects - Ingredients for networked living and working
15:00-17:00 h | Hall B0 Meeting Point Information Counter B0
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Inside : Outside
Lighting 4.0—The future of artificial lighting
15:10-15:50 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Dr. Wilfried Pohl (Bartenbach, Aldrans / Tirol, Austria)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Inside : Outside
Media facades: From a monologue to interactive storytelling
15:50-16:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Dr. Thomas Schielke (arclighting, Lüdenscheid)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Inside : Outside
Building with glass - using daylight efficiently
16:30-16:45 h | Hall A4 Forum A4
Speaker: Michael Elstner (AGC Interpane, Lauenförde)
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Inside : Outside
Panel discussion
16:45-17:15 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
JAN
17
2019
17. JAN 2019
Award ceremony / Halle Eingang Ost / Award ceremony
BAU Trend by AIT & xia
17:00-18:00 h | Entrance East Stand E0.2/5/7
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C4 / Special show
Building elements TripleS—Smart | Safe | Secure
09:30-18:00 h | Hall C4 Stand C4.501/502
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle A6 / Special show
SMART LIVING - HUMANS | BUILDING | TECHNOLOGY
09:30-18:00 h | Hall A6 Stand A6.139
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C2 / Special show
Living Spaces for the Future: Digital – Sustainable – Smart
09:30-18:00 h | Hall C2 Stand C2.528
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
10:30-12:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > The Next Big Thing
The small things
10:30-11:15 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Christian Heuchel (O&O Baukunst GmbH, Cologne, Germany)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Digital: From Design to Implementation
Beauty in the digital age
11:00-11:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Markus Giera (Kaulquappe GmbH, Zurich, Schwitzerland)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Guided tour / Halle B0 / Guided tour
International Guided Tour for architects - Daylight Yes! Yes! Yes!»
11:00-13:00 h | Hall B0 Meeting Point Information Counter B0
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > The Next Big Thing
Latest research in facade design and engineering
11:15-12:45 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Prof. Dr.- Ing. Jens Schneider (TU Darmstadt), Prof. Dr.-Ing. Ulrich Knaack (TU Delft), Prof. Dipl.-Ing. Thomas Auer (TU Munich)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Digital: From Design to Implementation
Digital challenge
11:30-12:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Günther Weizenhöfer (GEZE GmbH, Leonberg)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Digital: From Design to Implementation
The value of design
12:00-12:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Florian Idenburg (SO–IL Office Ltd., New York, USA)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
12:00-13:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Digital: From Design to Implementation
Open BIM
12:30-13:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Stefan Kaufmann (Allplan Deutschland GmbH, Munich)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Digital: From Design to Implementation
Non-linear parametric workflows
13:00-13:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Jürgen Heinzel (UN Studio, Amsterdam, Netherlands)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > The Next Big Thing
Human-scale architecture in China
13:15-14:00 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Prof. Zhang Li (TeamMinus, Beijing, China)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Digital: From Design to Implementation
.
13:30-14:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Gérard Sidoun (SIDOUN International GmbH, Freiburg)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
14:00-16:30 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Experts´ conference
WAN Best use of Modern Method of Construction
14:00-14:30 h | Hall A4 Stand A4.338
Speaker: Raimondo Da Col (WAUGH THISTLETON ARCHITECTS)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > The Next Big Thing
Mega projects
14:00-14:45 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Benedict Tranel (Gensler, San Francisco, USA)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Serial : Individual?
Prefabrication risks and opportunities
14:30-15:10 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Prof. Christian Schlüter (ACMS Architekten, Wuppertal, Hochschule Bochum)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > The Next Big Thing
Climate-neutral neighborhoods—utopia or reality?
14:45-15:30 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Prof. Dr.-Ing. Norbert Fisch (TU Brunswick, Germany)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Guided tour / Halle B0 / Guided tour
International Guided Tour for architects - Buildings and processes
15:00-17:00 h | Hall B0 Meeting Point Information Counter B0
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Serial : Individual?
Serial production with individual design
15:10-15:50 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Jürgen Bartenschlag (Sauerbruch Hutton, Berlin)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Serial : Individual?
Serial, individual, recyclable
15:50-16:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Dirk Hebel (KIT, Department of Architecture, Karlsruhe)
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
16:30-17:30 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
18
2019
18. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Serial : Individual?
Panel discussion
16:30-17:15 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C4 / Special show
Building elements TripleS—Smart | Safe | Secure
09:30-16:00 h | Hall C4 Stand C4.501/502
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle A6 / Special show
SMART LIVING - HUMANS | BUILDING | TECHNOLOGY
09:30-16:00 h | Hall A6 Stand A6.139
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Special show / Halle C2 / Special show
Living Spaces for the Future: Digital – Sustainable – Smart
09:30-16:00 h | Hall C2 Stand C2.528
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
10:30-12:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Made in Bavaria
An architecture academy for the country
10:30-11:15 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Peter Haimerl (Peter Haimerl . Architektur, Munich, Germany)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Places for new learning
Learning at eye level
11:00-11:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Binke Lenhardt (Crossboundaries, Beijing, China)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C6 / Treffpunkt Handwerk
.
11:00-11:30 h | Hall C6 Treffpunkt Handwerk Forum C6
Speaker: Thorsten Meyerhöfer (Bayerisches Dachdeckerhandwerk)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Made in Bavaria
Transformation and vision
11:15-12:00 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Amandus Samsøe Sattler (Allmann Sattler Wappner Architekten GmbH, Munich, Germany)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Places for new learning
Places for new learning
11:30-12:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Michael Kiefer (Schüco Stahlsysteme Jansen – Schüco International KG, Bielefeld)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Places for new learning
Shaping our future
12:00-12:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Klaudio Muca (CEBRA Architects, Aarhus, Denmark)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
12:00-13:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Made in Bavaria
The Munich central railway station renaissance
12:00-12:45 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Moritz Auer (Auer Weber, Munich, Germany)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Places for new learning
Too cool for school—Spaces for bright minds
12:30-13:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Thomas Zimmermann (nora systems GmbH, Weinheim)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Places for new learning
Making City: Towards an architecture that connects
13:00-13:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Marijn Schenk (NEXT architects, Amsterdam, Netherlands)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Made in Bavaria
Museum—man—mindset
13:15-14:00 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Sebastian Pfau (wörner traxler richter, Frankfurt, Germany)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / Architect and Industry in Dialog > Places for new learning
Colors of education
13:30-14:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Markus David (Pfleiderer Deutschland GmbH, Neumarkt)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Design : Production
Digital thinking in planning and detailing
14:00-14:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Arnold Walz (Design to Production, Stuttgart)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C2 / The Future of Building > Made in Bavaria
The future of the Viktualienmarkt, Munich
14:00-14:45 h | Hall C2 Forum C2/309
Speaker: Rainer Hofmann (bogevischs buero, Munich, Germany)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle C5 / Digital Village
.
14:00-16:00 h | Hall C5 Digital Village/ Forum C5
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Design : Production
Towards a digital building culture
14:30-15:00 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Hannes Mayer (Gramizio Kohler Research, Zürich)
JAN
19
2019
19. JAN 2019
Forum / Halle A4 / DETAIL research—Building the Future > Design : Production
Design to end extinction
15:00-15:30 h | Hall A4 Forum A4/338
Speaker: Mitchell Joachim (Terreform, New York, USA)